Candidatus Methanomassiliicoccus intestinalis Issoire-Mx1

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Thermoplasmata, Methanomassiliicoccales, Methanomassiliicoccaceae, Methanomassiliicoccus, Candidatus Methanomassiliicoccus intestinalis, Candidatus Methanomassiliicoccus intestinalis Issoire-Mx1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1820 Total
  • 1223 (67%) with assignment
  • 309 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1676 total
  • 505 unique superfamilies
  • 257 unique families
  • 269 average length
  • 269 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 276 domain pairs
  • 657 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1295009
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1295009
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-08 04:33:09
Last updated
2014-02-08 04:33:09
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methanomassiliicoccus_Mx1_Issoire_uid207287

Synonyms

Misspelling
Methanomassiliicoccus sp. Mx1-Issoire
Scientific name
Candidatus Methanomassiliicoccus intestinalis Issoire-Mx1