Brucella melitensis NI

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Brucellaceae, Brucella, Brucella melitensis, Brucella melitensis NI,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3229 Total
  • 2276 (70%) with assignment
  • 292 average length
  • 70 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3262 total
  • 687 unique superfamilies
  • 555 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 412 domain pairs
  • 1016 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1029825
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1029825
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:17:11
Last updated
2014-02-08 04:56:16
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Brucella_melitensis_NI_uid158853

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Brucella melitensis str. NI
Equivalent name
Brucella melitensis strain NI
Scientific name
Brucella melitensis NI