Brucella suis 1330

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Brucellaceae, Brucella, Brucella suis, Brucella suis 1330,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3271 Total
  • 2143 (66%) with assignment
  • 285 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3105 total
  • 687 unique superfamilies
  • 553 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 404 domain pairs
  • 985 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=204722
NCBI Taxonomy ID
204722
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:17:16
Last updated
2014-02-08 06:07:08
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Brucella_suis_1330_uid159871

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Brucella suis str. 1330
Scientific name
Brucella suis 1330
Synonym
Brucella melitensis biovar Suis str. 1330
Synonym
Brucella suis ATCC 23444
Synonym
Brucella suis NCTC 10316