Mycobacterium tuberculosis str. Haarlem

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium tuberculosis complex, Mycobacterium tuberculosis, Mycobacterium tuberculosis str. Haarlem,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4036 Total
  • 2803 (69%) with assignment
  • 331 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3962 total
  • 669 unique superfamilies
  • 496 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 439 domain pairs
  • 1101 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=395095
NCBI Taxonomy ID
395095
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-08 06:31:52
Last updated
2014-02-08 06:31:52
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_tuberculosis_Haarlem_uid54453

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycobacterium tuberculosis Haarlem
Equivalent name
Mycobacterium tuberculosis strain Haarlem
Scientific name
Mycobacterium tuberculosis str. Haarlem