Rhodospirillum rubrum ATCC 11170

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhodospirillales, Rhodospirillaceae, Rhodospirillum, Rhodospirillum rubrum, Rhodospirillum rubrum ATCC 11170,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3837 Total
  • 2764 (72%) with assignment
  • 337 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4090 total
  • 729 unique superfamilies
  • 570 unique families
  • 305 average length
  • 305 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 508 domain pairs
  • 1170 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=269796
NCBI Taxonomy ID
269796
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-08 03:08:51
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rhodospirillum_rubrum_ATCC_11170_uid57655

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rhodospirillum rubrum str. ATCC 11170
Equivalent name
Rhodospirillum rubrum strain ATCC 11170
Scientific name
Rhodospirillum rubrum ATCC 11170
Synonym
Rhodospirillum rubrum S1