Calothrix sp. PCC 7507

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Nostocales, Rivulariaceae, Calothrix, Calothrix sp. PCC 7507,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5950 Total
  • 3612 (61%) with assignment
  • 312 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5316 total
  • 781 unique superfamilies
  • 560 unique families
  • 303 average length
  • 303 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 572 domain pairs
  • 1415 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=99598
NCBI Taxonomy ID
99598
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-08 03:20:54
Last updated
2014-02-08 03:20:54
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Calothrix_PCC_7507_uid182930

Synonyms

Misspelling
Calothrix PCC7507
Misspelling
Calothrix sp. PCC7507
Scientific name
Calothrix sp. PCC 7507