Rickettsia conorii str. Malish 7

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rickettsiales, Rickettsiaceae, Rickettsieae, Rickettsia, spotted fever group, Rickettsia conorii, Rickettsia conorii str. Malish 7,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1374 Total
  • 778 (57%) with assignment
  • 248 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1098 total
  • 460 unique superfamilies
  • 229 unique families
  • 261 average length
  • 261 average superfamily size
  • 58% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 213 domain pairs
  • 506 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=272944
NCBI Taxonomy ID
272944
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-02-08 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-08 03:32:57
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rickettsia_conorii_Malish_7_uid57633

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rickettsia conorii 'Malish 7'
Equivalent name
Rickettsia conorii strain Malish 7
Scientific name
Rickettsia conorii str. Malish 7