Rhodopseudomonas palustris CGA009

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Bradyrhizobiaceae, Rhodopseudomonas, Rhodopseudomonas palustris, Rhodopseudomonas palustris CGA009,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4820 Total
  • 3453 (72%) with assignment
  • 328 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5021 total
  • 756 unique superfamilies
  • 626 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 507 domain pairs
  • 1275 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=258594
NCBI Taxonomy ID
258594
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-01-25 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-08 04:03:11
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rhodopseudomonas_palustris_CGA009_uid62901

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rhodopseudomonas palustris str. CGA009
Equivalent name
Rhodopseudomonas palustris strain CGA009
Scientific name
Rhodopseudomonas palustris CGA009