Rickettsia felis URRWXCal2

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rickettsiales, Rickettsiaceae, Rickettsieae, Rickettsia, spotted fever group, Rickettsia felis, Rickettsia felis URRWXCal2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1512 Total
  • 947 (63%) with assignment
  • 292 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1318 total
  • 476 unique superfamilies
  • 250 unique families
  • 269 average length
  • 269 average superfamily size
  • 64% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 238 domain pairs
  • 543 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=315456
NCBI Taxonomy ID
315456
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-08 05:13:37
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rickettsia_felis_URRWXCal2_uid58331

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rickettsia felis str. URRWXCal2
Equivalent name
Rickettsia felis strain URRWXCal2
Scientific name
Rickettsia felis URRWXCal2