Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisB18

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Bradyrhizobiaceae, Rhodopseudomonas, Rhodopseudomonas palustris, Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisB18,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4886 Total
  • 3317 (68%) with assignment
  • 321 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4865 total
  • 763 unique superfamilies
  • 593 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 495 domain pairs
  • 1280 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=316056
NCBI Taxonomy ID
316056
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-08 05:19:17
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rhodopseudomonas_palustris_BisB18_uid58443

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rhodopseudomonas palustris str. BisB18
Equivalent name
Rhodopseudomonas palustris strain BisB18
Scientific name
Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisB18