Rhodobacter sphaeroides 2.4.1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhodobacterales, Rhodobacteraceae, Rhodobacter, Rhodobacter sphaeroides, Rhodobacter sphaeroides 2.4.1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4280 Total
  • 2930 (68%) with assignment
  • 311 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4224 total
  • 736 unique superfamilies
  • 581 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 475 domain pairs
  • 1159 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=272943
NCBI Taxonomy ID
272943
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-01-10 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-08 05:30:53
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rhodobacter_sphaeroides_2_4_1_uid57653

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rhodobacter sphaeroides str. 2.4.1
Equivalent name
Rhodobacter sphaeroides strain 2.4.1
Scientific name
Rhodobacter sphaeroides 2.4.1
Synonym
Rhodobacter sphaeroides ATCC 17023
Synonym
Rhodobacter sphaeroides ATH 2.4.1