Crinalium epipsammum PCC 9333

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Oscillatoriophycideae, Oscillatoriales, Gomontiellaceae, Crinalium, Crinalium epipsammum, Crinalium epipsammum PCC 9333,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4752 Total
  • 2851 (60%) with assignment
  • 319 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4382 total
  • 758 unique superfamilies
  • 523 unique families
  • 308 average length
  • 308 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 507 domain pairs
  • 1306 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1173022
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1173022
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-08 06:13:05
Last updated
2014-02-08 06:13:05
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Crinalium_epipsammum_PCC_9333_uid183113

Synonyms

Scientific name
Crinalium epipsammum PCC 9333
Synonym
Crinalium sp. PCC 9333