Rhodopseudomonas palustris HaA2

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Bradyrhizobiaceae, Rhodopseudomonas, Rhodopseudomonas palustris, Rhodopseudomonas palustris HaA2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4683 Total
  • 3355 (72%) with assignment
  • 330 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4898 total
  • 765 unique superfamilies
  • 590 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 497 domain pairs
  • 1265 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=316058
NCBI Taxonomy ID
316058
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-08 06:19:05
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rhodopseudomonas_palustris_HaA2_uid58439

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rhodopseudomonas palustris str. HaA2
Equivalent name
Rhodopseudomonas palustris strain HaA2
Scientific name
Rhodopseudomonas palustris HaA2