Ralstonia eutropha JMP134

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Burkholderiaceae, Cupriavidus, Cupriavidus pinatubonensis, Ralstonia eutropha JMP134,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6446 Total
  • 4795 (74%) with assignment
  • 328 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6999 total
  • 794 unique superfamilies
  • 696 unique families
  • 305 average length
  • 305 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 539 domain pairs
  • 1389 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=264198
NCBI Taxonomy ID
264198
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-08 06:37:32
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Ralstonia_eutropha_JMP134_uid58047

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Ralstonia eutropha str. JMP134
Equivalent name
Ralstonia eutropha strain JMP134
Misspelling
Ralstonia eutropha JMP-134
Scientific name
Ralstonia eutropha JMP134
Synonym
Cupriavidus necator JMP134
Synonym
Cupriavidus pinatubonensis JMP134
Synonym
Ralstonia sp. JMP134
Synonym
Wautersia eutropha JMP134