Rickettsia prowazekii str. Madrid E

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rickettsiales, Rickettsiaceae, Rickettsieae, Rickettsia, typhus group, Rickettsia prowazekii, Rickettsia prowazekii str. Madrid E,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 843 Total
  • 623 (74%) with assignment
  • 333 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 930 total
  • 420 unique superfamilies
  • 227 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 55% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 203 domain pairs
  • 442 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=272947
NCBI Taxonomy ID
272947
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-12-07 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-08 07:44:37
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rickettsia_prowazekii_Madrid_E_uid61565

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rickettsia prowazekii 'Madrid E'
Equivalent name
Rickettsia prowazekii strain Madrid E
Scientific name
Rickettsia prowazekii str. Madrid E