Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisB5

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Bradyrhizobiaceae, Rhodopseudomonas, Rhodopseudomonas palustris, Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisB5,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4397 Total
  • 3047 (69%) with assignment
  • 321 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4454 total
  • 736 unique superfamilies
  • 569 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 471 domain pairs
  • 1215 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=316057
NCBI Taxonomy ID
316057
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-08 08:23:06
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rhodopseudomonas_palustris_BisB5_uid58441

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rhodopseudomonas palustris str. BisB5
Equivalent name
Rhodopseudomonas palustris strain BisB5
Scientific name
Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisB5