Ralstonia solanacearum GMI1000

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Burkholderiaceae, Ralstonia, Ralstonia solanacearum, Ralstonia solanacearum GMI1000,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5111 Total
  • 3457 (68%) with assignment
  • 330 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5075 total
  • 803 unique superfamilies
  • 659 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 514 domain pairs
  • 1332 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=267608
NCBI Taxonomy ID
267608
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2002-09-07 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-08 08:48:50
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Ralstonia_solanacearum_GMI1000_uid57593

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Ralstonia solanacearum str. GMI1000
Equivalent name
Ralstonia solanacearum strain GMI1000
Scientific name
Ralstonia solanacearum GMI1000