Rickettsia typhi str. Wilmington

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rickettsiales, Rickettsiaceae, Rickettsieae, Rickettsia, typhus group, Rickettsia typhi, Rickettsia typhi str. Wilmington,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 837 Total
  • 615 (73%) with assignment
  • 333 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 925 total
  • 420 unique superfamilies
  • 223 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 55% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 203 domain pairs
  • 434 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=257363
NCBI Taxonomy ID
257363
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-09-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-08 09:01:45
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rickettsia_typhi_Wilmington_uid58063

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rickettsia typhi 'wilmington'
Scientific name
Rickettsia typhi str. Wilmington
Synonym
Rickettsia typhi ATCC VR-144