Methanoregula formicica Methanoregula formicicum SMSP

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Methanomicrobia, Methanomicrobiales, Methanoregulaceae, Methanoregula, Methanoregula formicica, Methanoregula formicica SMSP,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2816 Total
  • 1695 (60%) with assignment
  • 288 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2492 total
  • 579 unique superfamilies
  • 288 unique families
  • 275 average length
  • 275 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 323 domain pairs
  • 841 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=593750
NCBI Taxonomy ID
593750
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-08 09:16:17
Last updated
2014-02-08 09:16:17
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methanoregula_formicicum_SMSP_uid184406

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methanoregula formicica str. SMSP
Equivalent name
Methanoregula formicica strain SMSP
Misspelling
Methanoregula formicicum SMSP
Misspelling
Methanoregula formicicum str. SMSP
Misspelling
Methanoregula formicicum strain SMSP
Scientific name
Methanoregula formicica SMSP
Synonym
Methanomicrobiales archaeon SMSP