Salinibacter ruber DSM 13855

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Bacteroidetes Order II. Incertae sedis, Rhodothermaceae, Salinibacter, Salinibacter ruber, Salinibacter ruber DSM 13855,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2833 Total
  • 1970 (70%) with assignment
  • 357 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3021 total
  • 662 unique superfamilies
  • 425 unique families
  • 316 average length
  • 316 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 411 domain pairs
  • 1048 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=309807
NCBI Taxonomy ID
309807
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-08 09:23:04
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Salinibacter_ruber_DSM_13855_uid58513

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Salinibacter ruber str. DSM 13855
Equivalent name
Salinibacter ruber strain DSM 13855
Scientific name
Salinibacter ruber DSM 13855