Rubrobacter xylanophilus DSM 9941

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Rubrobacteria, Rubrobacterales, Rubrobacteraceae, Rubrobacter, Rubrobacter xylanophilus, Rubrobacter xylanophilus DSM 9941,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3140 Total
  • 2346 (75%) with assignment
  • 314 average length
  • 71 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3338 total
  • 666 unique superfamilies
  • 458 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 410 domain pairs
  • 976 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=266117
NCBI Taxonomy ID
266117
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-08 09:35:57
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rubrobacter_xylanophilus_DSM_9941_uid58057

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rubrobacter xylanophilus str. DSM 9941
Equivalent name
Rubrobacter xylanophilus strain DSM 9941
Scientific name
Rubrobacter xylanophilus DSM 9941