Bartonella quintana RM-11

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Bartonellaceae, Bartonella, Bartonella quintana, Bartonella quintana RM-11,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1203 Total
  • 895 (74%) with assignment
  • 318 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1359 total
  • 512 unique superfamilies
  • 336 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 62% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 277 domain pairs
  • 597 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1225179
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1225179
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-08 09:42:06
Last updated
2014-02-08 09:42:06
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bartonella_quintana_RM_11_uid174512

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bartonella quintana RM_11
Scientific name
Bartonella quintana RM-11