Rhodoferax ferrireducens T118

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Comamonadaceae, Rhodoferax, Rhodoferax ferrireducens, Rhodoferax ferrireducens T118,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4417 Total
  • 3194 (72%) with assignment
  • 335 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4768 total
  • 767 unique superfamilies
  • 625 unique families
  • 303 average length
  • 303 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 520 domain pairs
  • 1270 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=338969
NCBI Taxonomy ID
338969
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-08 10:01:58
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rhodoferax_ferrireducens_T118_uid58353

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rhodoferax ferrireducens str. T118
Equivalent name
Rhodoferax ferrireducens strain T118
Genbank synonym
Albidiferax ferrireducens T118
Scientific name
Rhodoferax ferrireducens T118
Synonym
Rhodoferax ferrireducens ATCC BAA-621
Synonym
Rhodoferax ferrireducens DSM 15236