Rhizobium etli CFN 42

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Rhizobiaceae, Rhizobium/Agrobacterium group, Rhizobium, Rhizobium etli, Rhizobium etli CFN 42,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5963 Total
  • 4340 (73%) with assignment
  • 312 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6209 total
  • 760 unique superfamilies
  • 636 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 498 domain pairs
  • 1329 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=347834
NCBI Taxonomy ID
347834
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-08 10:37:01
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rhizobium_etli_CFN_42_uid58377

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rhizobium etli str. CFN 42
Equivalent name
Rhizobium etli strain CFN 42
Misspelling
Rhizobium etli CFN42
Scientific name
Rhizobium etli CFN 42