Burkholderia pseudomallei 1026b

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Burkholderiaceae, Burkholderia, pseudomallei group, Burkholderia pseudomallei, Burkholderia pseudomallei 1026b,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6070 Total
  • 4071 (67%) with assignment
  • 329 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6063 total
  • 824 unique superfamilies
  • 734 unique families
  • 315 average length
  • 315 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 549 domain pairs
  • 1446 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=884204
NCBI Taxonomy ID
884204
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:17:36
Last updated
2014-02-08 11:11:41
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Burkholderia_pseudomallei_1026b_uid162511

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Burkholderia pseudomallei str. 1026b
Equivalent name
Burkholderia pseudomallei strain 1026b
Scientific name
Burkholderia pseudomallei 1026b