Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus N315

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Staphylococcaceae, Staphylococcus, Staphylococcus aureus, Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus, Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus N315,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2613 Total
  • 1812 (69%) with assignment
  • 301 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2695 total
  • 662 unique superfamilies
  • 548 unique families
  • 283 average length
  • 283 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 400 domain pairs
  • 879 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=158879
NCBI Taxonomy ID
158879
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-07-12 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-08 11:25:07
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Staphylococcus_aureus_N315_uid57837

Synonyms

Scientific name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus N315
Synonym
Staphylococcus aureus (strain N315)