Streptococcus agalactiae 2603V/R

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus agalactiae, Streptococcus agalactiae serogroup V, Streptococcus agalactiae 2603V/R,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2127 Total
  • 1430 (67%) with assignment
  • 292 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2032 total
  • 570 unique superfamilies
  • 414 unique families
  • 279 average length
  • 279 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 339 domain pairs
  • 732 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=208435
NCBI Taxonomy ID
208435
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-07-12 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-08 11:52:16
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_agalactiae_2603V_R_uid57943

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus agalactiae str. 2603V/R
Misspelling
Streptococcus agalactiae 2603VR
Scientific name
Streptococcus agalactiae 2603V/R