Streptococcus agalactiae NEM316

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus agalactiae, Streptococcus agalactiae serogroup III, Streptococcus agalactiae NEM316,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2094 Total
  • 1446 (69%) with assignment
  • 308 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2046 total
  • 564 unique superfamilies
  • 415 unique families
  • 279 average length
  • 279 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 333 domain pairs
  • 731 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=211110
NCBI Taxonomy ID
211110
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-07-12 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-08 11:59:13
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_agalactiae_NEM316_uid61585

Synonyms

Scientific name
Streptococcus agalactiae NEM316
Synonym
Streptococcus agalactiae str. NEM316