Streptococcus mutans UA159

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus mutans, Streptococcus mutans UA159,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1960 Total
  • 1392 (71%) with assignment
  • 295 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1996 total
  • 565 unique superfamilies
  • 413 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 334 domain pairs
  • 736 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=210007
NCBI Taxonomy ID
210007
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-07-12 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-08 12:06:02
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_mutans_UA159_uid57947

Synonyms

Scientific name
Streptococcus mutans UA159
Synonym
Streptococcus mutans str. UA159