Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS315

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus pyogenes, Streptococcus pyogenes serotype M3, Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS315,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1865 Total
  • 1235 (66%) with assignment
  • 291 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1761 total
  • 553 unique superfamilies
  • 396 unique families
  • 276 average length
  • 276 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 312 domain pairs
  • 692 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=198466
NCBI Taxonomy ID
198466
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-07-12 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-08 12:13:30
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_pyogenes_MGAS315_uid57911

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus pyogenes str. MGAS315
Scientific name
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS315