Streptococcus pyogenes SSI-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus pyogenes, Streptococcus pyogenes serotype M3, Streptococcus pyogenes SSI-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1859 Total
  • 1225 (66%) with assignment
  • 287 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1753 total
  • 552 unique superfamilies
  • 394 unique families
  • 275 average length
  • 275 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 311 domain pairs
  • 690 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=193567
NCBI Taxonomy ID
193567
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-07-12 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-08 12:28:04
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_pyogenes_SSI_1_uid57895

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus pyogenes str. SSI-1
Scientific name
Streptococcus pyogenes SSI-1