Bartonella australis Aust/NH1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Bartonellaceae, Bartonella, Bartonella australis, Bartonella australis Aust/NH1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1264 Total
  • 930 (74%) with assignment
  • 332 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1397 total
  • 508 unique superfamilies
  • 340 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 64% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 286 domain pairs
  • 598 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1094489
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1094489
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-08 12:35:43
Last updated
2014-02-08 12:35:43
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bartonella_australis_Aust_NH1_uid189950

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bartonella australis str. Aust/NH1
Equivalent name
Bartonella australis strain Aust/NH1
Scientific name
Bartonella australis Aust/NH1