Streptomyces avermitilis MA-4680

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Streptomycetales, Streptomycetaceae, Streptomyces, Streptomyces avermitilis, Streptomyces avermitilis MA-4680 = NBRC 14893,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 7676 Total
  • 5230 (68%) with assignment
  • 341 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 7727 total
  • 774 unique superfamilies
  • 574 unique families
  • 306 average length
  • 306 average superfamily size
  • 90% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 616 domain pairs
  • 1605 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=227882
NCBI Taxonomy ID
227882
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-07-12 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-08 12:45:20
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptomyces_avermitilis_MA_4680_uid57739

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptomyces avermitilis NBRC 14893 = MA-4680
Scientific name
Streptomyces avermitilis MA-4680 = NBRC 14893
Synonym
Streptomyces avermitilis MA-4680
Synonym
Streptomyces avermitilis NBRC 14893