Natrinema pellirubrum DSM 15624

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Halobacteria, Natrialbales, Natrialbaceae, Natrinema, Natrinema pellirubrum, Natrinema pellirubrum DSM 15624,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4199 Total
  • 2371 (56%) with assignment
  • 286 average length
  • 55 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3339 total
  • 604 unique superfamilies
  • 331 unique families
  • 281 average length
  • 281 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 349 domain pairs
  • 919 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=797303
NCBI Taxonomy ID
797303
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-08 13:17:02
Last updated
2014-02-08 13:17:02
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Natrinema_pellirubrum_DSM_15624_uid74437

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Natrinema pellirubrum str. DSM 15624
Equivalent name
Natrinema pellirubrum strain DSM 15624
Scientific name
Natrinema pellirubrum DSM 15624
Synonym
Natrinema pellirubrum JCM 10476
Synonym
Natrinema pellirubrum NCIMB 786