Burkholderia sp. YI23

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Burkholderiaceae, Burkholderia, Burkholderia sp. YI23,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 7804 Total
  • 5748 (74%) with assignment
  • 327 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 8368 total
  • 838 unique superfamilies
  • 763 unique families
  • 307 average length
  • 307 average superfamily size
  • 90% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 573 domain pairs
  • 1527 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1097668
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1097668
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:17:39
Last updated
2014-02-08 13:08:29
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Burkholderia_YI23_uid81081

Synonyms

Scientific name
Burkholderia sp. YI23
Synonym
Burkholderia cordobensis YI23