Mycobacterium indicus pranii MTCC 9506

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium avium complex (MAC), Mycobacterium indicus pranii, Mycobacterium indicus pranii MTCC 9506,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5254 Total
  • 3757 (72%) with assignment
  • 319 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5357 total
  • 665 unique superfamilies
  • 496 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 443 domain pairs
  • 1128 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1232724
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1232724
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-08 20:44:10
Last updated
2014-02-08 20:44:10
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_indicus_pranii_MTCC_9506_uid175523

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycobacterium indicus pranii str. MTCC 9506
Equivalent name
Mycobacterium indicus pranii strain MTCC 9506
Scientific name
Mycobacterium indicus pranii MTCC 9506