Caldicellulosiruptor lactoaceticus 6A

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Thermoanaerobacterales, Thermoanaerobacterales Family III. Incertae Sedis, Caldicellulosiruptor, Caldicellulosiruptor lactoaceticus, Caldicellulosiruptor lactoaceticus 6A,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2318 Total
  • 1543 (67%) with assignment
  • 319 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2282 total
  • 623 unique superfamilies
  • 443 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 393 domain pairs
  • 833 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=632516
NCBI Taxonomy ID
632516
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:17:42
Last updated
2014-02-08 20:55:12
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Caldicellulosiruptor_lactoaceticus_6A_uid60575

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Caldicellulosiruptor lactoaceticus str. 6A
Equivalent name
Caldicellulosiruptor lactoaceticus strain 6A
Scientific name
Caldicellulosiruptor lactoaceticus 6A
Synonym
Caldicellulosiruptor lactoaceticus DSM 9545