Caldilinea aerophila DSM 14535 = NBRC 104270

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Chloroflexi, Caldilineae, Caldilineales, Caldilineaceae, Caldilinea, Caldilinea aerophila, Caldilinea aerophila DSM 14535 = NBRC 104270,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4119 Total
  • 3015 (73%) with assignment
  • 363 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4477 total
  • 712 unique superfamilies
  • 504 unique families
  • 318 average length
  • 318 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 534 domain pairs
  • 1232 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=926550
NCBI Taxonomy ID
926550
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:17:44
Last updated
2014-02-08 22:44:12
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Caldilinea_aerophila_DSM_14535___NBRC_104270_uid158165

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Caldilinea aerophila NBRC 104270 = DSM 14535
Scientific name
Caldilinea aerophila DSM 14535 = NBRC 104270
Synonym
Caldilinea aerophila DSM 14535
Synonym
Caldilinea aerophila NBRC 104270
Synonym
Caldilinea aerophila STL-6-O1