Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus Mu50

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Staphylococcaceae, Staphylococcus, Staphylococcus aureus, Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus, Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus Mu50,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2728 Total
  • 1823 (67%) with assignment
  • 296 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2708 total
  • 664 unique superfamilies
  • 552 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 401 domain pairs
  • 881 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=158878
NCBI Taxonomy ID
158878
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-12-05 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-08 13:00:50
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Staphylococcus_aureus_Mu50_uid57835

Synonyms

Scientific name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus Mu50
Synonym
Staphylococcus aureus (strain Mu50 / ATCC 700699)