Symbiobacterium thermophilum IAM 14863

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Symbiobacteriaceae, Symbiobacterium, Symbiobacterium thermophilum, Symbiobacterium thermophilum IAM 14863,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3337 Total
  • 2268 (68%) with assignment
  • 310 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3238 total
  • 692 unique superfamilies
  • 505 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 449 domain pairs
  • 1029 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=292459
NCBI Taxonomy ID
292459
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-09-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-08 13:41:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Symbiobacterium_thermophilum_IAM_14863_uid58165

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Symbiobacterium thermophilum str. IAM 14863
Equivalent name
Symbiobacterium thermophilum strain IAM 14863
Misspelling
Symbiobacterium thermophilum IAM14863
Scientific name
Symbiobacterium thermophilum IAM 14863