Streptococcus thermophilus LMG 18311

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus thermophilus, Streptococcus thermophilus LMG 18311,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1888 Total
  • 1291 (68%) with assignment
  • 265 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1802 total
  • 538 unique superfamilies
  • 401 unique families
  • 263 average length
  • 263 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 308 domain pairs
  • 691 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=264199
NCBI Taxonomy ID
264199
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2002-02-27 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-08 14:19:22
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_thermophilus_LMG_18311_uid58219

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus thermophilus str. LMG 18311
Equivalent name
Streptococcus thermophilus strain LMG 18311
Scientific name
Streptococcus thermophilus LMG 18311