Fibrella aestuarina

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Cytophagia, Cytophagales, Cytophagaceae, Fibrella, Fibrella aestuarina,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5627 Total
  • 3536 (63%) with assignment
  • 363 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5295 total
  • 739 unique superfamilies
  • 516 unique families
  • 320 average length
  • 320 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 530 domain pairs
  • 1350 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=651143
NCBI Taxonomy ID
651143
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-08 14:42:35
Last updated
2014-02-08 14:42:35
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Fibrella_aestuarina_BUZ_2_uid178352

Synonyms

Authority
Fibrella aestuarina Filippini et al. 2011
Misspelling
Fibraella aestuarius
Scientific name
Fibrella aestuarina
Type material
CCUG 58136
Type material
DSM 22563
Type material
strain BUZ 2