Ruegeria pomeroyi DSS-3

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhodobacterales, Rhodobacteraceae, Ruegeria, Ruegeria pomeroyi, Ruegeria pomeroyi DSS-3,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4278 Total
  • 3183 (74%) with assignment
  • 322 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4655 total
  • 725 unique superfamilies
  • 568 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 465 domain pairs
  • 1148 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=246200
NCBI Taxonomy ID
246200
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2002-01-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-08 15:10:05
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Ruegeria_pomeroyi_DSS_3_uid57863

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Ruegeria pomeroyi str. DSS-3
Equivalent name
Ruegeria pomeroyi strain DSS-3
Scientific name
Ruegeria pomeroyi DSS-3
Synonym
Silicibacter pomeroyi DSS-3