Listeria monocytogenes La111

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Listeriaceae, Listeria, Listeria monocytogenes, Listeria monocytogenes La111,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3131 Total
  • 2258 (72%) with assignment
  • 242 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3030 total
  • 667 unique superfamilies
  • 515 unique families
  • 230 average length
  • 230 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 363 domain pairs
  • 964 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1234141
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1234141
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-08 15:26:43
Last updated
2014-02-08 15:26:43
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Listeria_monocytogenes_La111_uid193768

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Listeria monocytogenes str. La111
Equivalent name
Listeria monocytogenes strain La111
Scientific name
Listeria monocytogenes La111