Caldisericum exile AZM16c01

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Caldiserica, Caldisericia, Caldisericales, Caldisericaceae, Caldisericum, Caldisericum exile, Caldisericum exile AZM16c01,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1581 Total
  • 1108 (70%) with assignment
  • 305 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1633 total
  • 531 unique superfamilies
  • 291 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 315 domain pairs
  • 653 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=511051
NCBI Taxonomy ID
511051
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:17:47
Last updated
2014-02-08 15:53:43
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Caldisericum_exile_AZM16c01_uid158173

Synonyms

Scientific name
Caldisericum exile AZM16c01
Synonym
filamentous bacterium AZM16c01