Staphylococcus aureus RF122

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Staphylococcaceae, Staphylococcus, Staphylococcus aureus, Staphylococcus aureus RF122,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2509 Total
  • 1702 (68%) with assignment
  • 293 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2451 total
  • 650 unique superfamilies
  • 544 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 390 domain pairs
  • 839 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=273036
NCBI Taxonomy ID
273036
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-08 16:22:49
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Staphylococcus_aureus_RF122_uid57661

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Staphylococcus aureus str. RF122
Equivalent name
Staphylococcus aureus strain RF122
Scientific name
Staphylococcus aureus RF122