Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni M1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Campylobacteraceae, Campylobacter, Campylobacter jejuni, Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni, Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni M1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1622 Total
  • 1169 (72%) with assignment
  • 310 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1656 total
  • 547 unique superfamilies
  • 343 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 297 domain pairs
  • 703 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=645464
NCBI Taxonomy ID
645464
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:17:51
Last updated
2014-02-08 16:31:13
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Campylobacter_jejuni_M1_uid159535

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni str. M1
Equivalent name
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni strain M1
Scientific name
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni M1