Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni S3

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Campylobacteraceae, Campylobacter, Campylobacter jejuni, Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni, Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni S3,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1783 Total
  • 1180 (66%) with assignment
  • 294 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1670 total
  • 567 unique superfamilies
  • 346 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 66% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 297 domain pairs
  • 715 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=718271
NCBI Taxonomy ID
718271
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:17:53
Last updated
2014-02-08 16:40:35
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Campylobacter_jejuni_S3_uid159533

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni str. S3
Equivalent name
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni strain S3
Misspelling
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jeuni S3
Scientific name
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni S3