Sinorhizobium meliloti 1021

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Rhizobiaceae, Sinorhizobium/Ensifer group, Sinorhizobium, Sinorhizobium meliloti, Sinorhizobium meliloti 1021,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6218 Total
  • 4522 (73%) with assignment
  • 309 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6511 total
  • 774 unique superfamilies
  • 649 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 519 domain pairs
  • 1352 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=266834
NCBI Taxonomy ID
266834
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-12-02 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-08 17:08:10
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Sinorhizobium_meliloti_1021_uid57603

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Sinorhizobium meliloti str. 1021
Equivalent name
Sinorhizobium meliloti strain 1021
Scientific name
Sinorhizobium meliloti 1021