Synechococcus elongatus PCC 7942

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Synechococcales, Synechococcaceae, Synechococcus, Synechococcus elongatus, Synechococcus elongatus PCC 7942,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2662 Total
  • 1786 (67%) with assignment
  • 304 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2588 total
  • 677 unique superfamilies
  • 470 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 405 domain pairs
  • 955 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1140
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1140
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-12-02 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-08 17:36:34
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Synechococcus_elongatus_PCC_7942_uid58045

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Synechococcus sp. PCC 7942
Misspelling
Anacystis nidulans R2-SPc'
Misspelling
Syncchococcus PCC7942
Misspelling
Synechococcus 7942
Misspelling
Synechococcus PCC 7942
Misspelling
Synechococcus PCC7942
Misspelling
Synechococcus sp. (PCC 7942)
Misspelling
Synechococcus sp. (strain PCC 7942)
Misspelling
Synechococcus sp. PCC7942
Misspelling
Synechocystis sp. PCC 7942
Scientific name
Synechococcus elongatus PCC 7942
Synonym
Anacystis nidulans R2
Synonym
Synechococcus leopoliensis strain PCC 7942
Synonym
Synechococcus leopoliensis UTEX 2434
Synonym
Synechococcus sp. IAM M-200